Exact Fit.

Marketing · Fit-out & technical services · Dubai

Meta lead generation for a Dubai fit-out company: 224 customer leads, 203 job applicants and six campaign landing pages, on a budget of a few thousand dirhams.

Role
Product designer & paid media
Channel
Meta lead ads, messaging
Market
Dubai & UAE
Company
Exact Fit Technical Services
224customer form leads, 4 campaigns
AED 15.42cost per lead on the main summer campaign (197 leads)
−87%cost per lead, summer offer v1 to relaunch
AED 0.94per job applicant lead (150 leads)

Verified from the Exact Fit Meta Ads Manager: 9 campaigns, all results to date.

01

The challenge

A Dubai fit-out and technical services company, a small ad budget, and two different jobs to do with it: win renovation work, and hire the people to deliver it.

Winning work

Renovation and fit-out are considered purchases. The account had to find homeowners and businesses in Dubai ready to talk about a real job, with most campaigns spending a few hundred dirhams.

Hiring for it

The same account also had to fill site roles, civil supervisors, across the UAE. Different audience, different message, same need for a clean, contactable lead.

02

My role

I run Exact Fit’s Meta campaigns alongside the product design work, and I built the pages the ads send people to.

What I own

  • Campaign setup, lead forms, budgets and optimisation in Ads Manager
  • The website, exactfit.ae, and its dedicated campaign landing pages
  • Recruitment campaigns for site roles

Where it ends

My job is a qualified enquiry or applicant in the inbox. Quoting, delivering the work and hiring decisions sit with the Exact Fit team.

03

Campaign approach

Small, specific campaigns. One service or one role each, named so the account reads like a plan.

How the account is organised

  • Named by brand, goal, service, market and version: EF | Leads | Bathroom Renovation | Dubai | IF | V1
  • Service-led offers: a summer offer, home renovation and bathroom renovation
  • Hiring as its own track: civil supervisor campaigns on lead forms and on messaging
  • A capped visibility campaign at AED 40 a day for Instagram profile visits

Campaign landing pages

Alongside the campaigns I built a dedicated landing page for each service line, outside the main site navigation. All six are live:

04

Results

The relaunched summer campaign did the heavy lifting: 197 customer leads at AED 15.42, while the best hiring campaign brought applicants in at AED 0.94.

Cost per form lead, AED (lower is better)

Hiring · Civil supervisor, UAE · 150 leads0.94
Hiring · Hiring now, civil supervisor · 47 leads6.00
Customer · Summer campaign, Aug 28 · 197 leads15.42
Customer · Home renovation · 18 leads18.02
Hiring · September civil supervisor · 6 leads40.40
Customer · Bathroom renovation · 7 leads40.98
Customer · Summer offer, Aug 22 · 2 leads119.81

Verified in the ad account

  • 224 customer form leads, ~AED 17 each on average
  • 203 job applicant leads plus 364 messaging conversations
  • 687 Instagram profile visits at AED 0.29
  • Around AED 4.9K across all 9 campaigns (estimated)

Reported by the business

  • An AED 2K test that returned about AED 450K in closed business

Approximate figure from my own records, pending reconciliation with invoices. It is closed business won by the Exact Fit team, not ad-platform revenue.

All 9 campaigns
CampaignTrackResultsReachFreq.AED / resultEst. spend
EF | AUG 28 | SUMMER CAMPAIGNCustomer197 form leads15,5762.8815.42~3,038
EF | Summer Offer Campaign - Aug 22Customer2 form leads1,2991.95119.81~240
META_Leads_Dubai_HomeReno_WhatsApp_AugCustomer18 form leads9,4111.4718.02~324
EF | Leads | Bathroom Renovation | Dubai | IF | V1Customer7 form leads3,1121.6440.98~287
EF | Employment | Civil Supervisor | UAE | LeadsHiring150 form leads13,6381.660.94~141
HIRING NOW | CIVIL SUPERVISORHiring47 form leads11,4103.156.00~282
EF | SEP | HIRING | CIVIL SUPERVISOR | LEADSHiring6 form leads12,9782.1840.40~242
Hiring CampaignHiring364 conversations12,1091.590.32~116
Exact Fit | Visibility (AED 40/day)Awareness687 profile visits19,2291.480.29~199

Estimated spend is results × cost per result, because the amount-spent column is not in the screenshot. Reach is per campaign and is not added up, since the same people can appear in more than one.

05

What I learned

Relaunch, don’t abandon. The first summer offer (22 August) got 2 leads at AED 119.81. The relaunch six days later got 197 at AED 15.42, 87% cheaper per lead.

Hiring is a different game. Civil supervisor ads brought applicants in at AED 0.94 to AED 6.00, a fraction of a customer lead. Worth running as its own track, with its own numbers.

Narrow needs volume. Bathroom renovation reached just 3,112 people and found 7 leads at AED 40.98. A very specific service needs enough audience behind it before its cost per lead means much.

Watch frequency. The live summer campaign is at 2.88: the same people are seeing it nearly three times. That’s the signal to refresh the creative before results slip.

06

In numbers

224customer form leadsverified
AED 15.42best customer cost per leadverified
−87%cost per lead after the summer relaunchverified
203job applicant leadsverified
364hiring conversationsverified
6live campaign landing pagesverified
~AED 4.9Kspend across 9 campaignsestimated
~AED 450Kclosed business from an AED 2K testapprox.
Next project · Marketing Makeza Printing & signage · Search lead-gen